Agalinis setacea (J.F. Gmel.) Raf.

Locations ofAgalinis setacea (J.F. Gmel.) Raf. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Orobanchaceae
Botanical Name
Agalinis setacea (J.F. Gmel.) Raf.
Common Name
Threadleaf False Foxglove
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Agalinis setacea (J.F. Gmel.) Raf.
Comments
Habitat
Sandhill woodlands; dry, sandy or clayey clearings and roadsides. Frequent in the s. Coastal Plain; infrequent in the n. Coastal Plain and outer Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".