Aeschynomene indica L.

Locations ofAeschynomene indica L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Fabaceae
Botanical Name
Aeschynomene indica L.
Common Name
Southern Joint-vetch, Indian Joint-vetch
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Aeschynomene indica L.
Comments
Southampton Co., J. Perry, et als, Castanea 63:191-194 (1998).
Habitat
Open, disturbed wetlands. Rare, Coastal Plain; known from a single site in Southampton County.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".