Fallopia cilinodis (Michx.) Holub

Locations ofFallopia cilinodis (Michx.) Holub in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Polygonaceae
Botanical Name
Fallopia cilinodis (Michx.) Holub
Common Name
Fringed Bindweed, Fringed Black Bindweed
Synonym(s)
Polygonum cilinode Michaux
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Fallopia cilinodis (Michaux) Holub
Comments
Habitat
Woodlands, clearings, and rock outcrops at middle to high elevations. Infrequent in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".