Hyacinthus orientalis L.

Locations ofHyacinthus orientalis L. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Hyacinthaceae
Botanical Name
Hyacinthus orientalis L.
Common Name
Garden Hyacinth
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
in Taxa Not Treated: Waifs
Comments
Commonly cultivated, persistent, and occasionally escaped, especially in urban areas.
Habitat
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".