Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba

Locations ofHylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Crassulaceae
Botanical Name
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba
Common Name
Garden Stonecrop, Garden Orpine
Synonym(s)
Sedum alboroseum Baker
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba
Comments
Habitat
Ruderal habitats, escaped from gardens. Rare in all provinces.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".