Bupleurum rotundifolium L.

Locations ofBupleurum rotundifolium L. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Apiaceae
Botanical Name
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
Common Name
Round-leaf Thoroughwax, Hare's-ear
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Bupleurum rotundifolium L.
Comments
Habitat
Fields, roadsides, and other open, disturbed habitats. Infrequent in the mountains and inner Piedmont.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".