Cardamine flexuosa Withering

Locations ofCardamine flexuosa Withering in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Brassicaceae
Botanical Name
Cardamine flexuosa Withering
Common Name
Wavy Bittercress
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Cardamine flexuosa With.
Comments
Cardamine flexuosa is widespread but largely overlooked, being mistaken for Cardamine pensylvanica and C. hirsuta.
Habitat
Fields, lawns, gardens, and other open, disturbed habitats.
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".