Asplenium platyneuron (L.) B.S.P.

Locations ofAsplenium platyneuron (L.) B.S.P. in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aspleniaceae
Botanical Name
Asplenium platyneuron (L.) B.S.P.
Common Name
Ebony Spleenwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Asplenium platyneuron (L.) B.S.P.
Comments
Habitat
Mesic to dry forests, old fields, clearings, rocky woodlands, and outcrops of
various types. Common throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".