Asplenium resiliens Kunze

Locations ofAsplenium resiliens Kunze in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Aspleniaceae
Botanical Name
Asplenium resiliens Kunze
Common Name
Blackstem Spleenwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Asplenium resiliens Kunze
Comments
Habitat
Crevices of moist to dry cliffs and outcrops of limestone, dolomite and, rarely, other calcareous sedimentary and metasedimentary rocks. Infrequent in the mountains; rare in the Piedmont.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".