Botrychium lanceolatum (Gmel.) Angstr. var. angustisegmentum Pease & Moore

Locations ofBotrychium lanceolatum (Gmel.) Angstr. var. angustisegmentum Pease & Moore in Virginia

Show image with county labels

Detail

Family
Ophioglossaceae
Botanical Name
Botrychium lanceolatum (Gmel.) Angstr. var. angustisegmentum Pease & Moore
Common Name
Triangle Grape Fern, Lanceleaf Moonwort
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Botrychium lanceolatum (Gmel.) Angstr. var angustisegmentum Pease & Moore
Comments
Habitat
High-elevation forests, rocky stream banks, and grassy balds. Rare in the mountains.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".