Myosotis laxa Lehm.

Locations ofMyosotis laxa Lehm. in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Boraginaceae
Botanical Name
Myosotis laxa Lehm.
Common Name
Smaller Forget-me-not, Tufted Forget-me-not
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Myosotis laxa Lehm. ssp. laxa
Comments
Habitat
Swamps, marshes, seeps, and stream banks. Infrequent throughout.
Native Status
Native

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".