Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba

Locations ofHylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba in Virginia

Show image without county labels

Detail

Family
Crassulaceae
Botanical Name
Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba
Common Name
Live-for-ever
Synonym(s)
Flora of Virginia Name/Status
Hylotelephium telephium (L.) H. Ohba
Comments
Bull Run Mountains, Allard in Castanea 5:17-19 (1940). Also naturalized elsewhere in Fauquier and Prince William Counties.
Habitat
Disturbed forests, floodplain forests, old fields, and roadsides; escaped from cultivation and well established in the n. Piedmont (Fauquier and Prince William counties).
Native Status
Introduced

To save this map, right-click (control-click for Mac users) on the map and choose "Save Image As...".